Washington-lee High School Alumni

Arlington, Virginia (VA)

AlumniClass Home  >  Virginia  >  Washington-lee High School  >  Class of 1950  >  Bev Bailey

Bev Bailey

Washington-lee High School
Class of 1950

→ Join 2986 Alumni from Washington-lee High School that have already claimed their alumni profiles.
→ There are 84 classes, starting with the class of 1900 all the way up to class of 2025.

BEV'S PROFILE

This is a limited view of Bev's profile, register for free or login to view all their profile information.
Bev Bailey - Class of 1950 - Washington-lee High School
First Name Bev
Last Name Bailey
Graduation Year Class of 1950
Gender Female
Hometown Arlington, Virginia
Relationship Status Married
About Me Love growing my special African Violets from the original two plants I originally had years ago. Have some real beauties for giving to patients, hospice, special people, but as many know, I don't sell them! Probably the "green thumb" in my case is from God ...(read more)
Bev Bailey - Class of 1950 - Washington-lee High School

Class of 1950 Alumni and Other Nearby Classes

Ken Fisher

Ken Fisher
Class of 1970

Margaret Carroll

Margaret Carroll
Class of 1964

Christine Logan

Christine Logan
Class of 1981

Lucy O’Donnell

Lucy O’Donnell
Class of 1981

Reggie Harrison

Reggie Harrison
Class of 1969

George Olson

George Olson
Class of 1957

Sven Sahkul

Sven Sahkul
Class of 1986

Eva Alicea

Eva Alicea
Class of 2000

Dianne Stief

Dianne Stief
Class of 1964

Jo Herrera

Jo Herrera
Class of 2007

Lawrence Curtis

Lawrence Curtis
Class of 1962

Linda Beall

Linda Beall
Class of 1964

Barbara Lecompte

Barbara Lecompte
Class of 1969

Gerald Hasbargen

Gerald Hasbargen
Class of 1971

Stanley Joe

Stanley Joe
Class of 1981

John Mcnabb

John Mcnabb
Class of 1973

Eve Qureini

Eve Qureini
Class of 1987

Recent Class of 1950 Reunions

Plan a Class of 1950 Reunion for Free

Class of 1974 Reunion

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Oct 11, 2014

Description: We are in the early stages of planning this event. Not sure of the actual ticket price at this time. We do know that the...(read more)

More Details →