Nebraska Elementary School Alumni and Reunions

4

41st School Jaguars

Angora, Nebraska

A

Abie Public School

Abie, Nebraska

Albayan Academy

Omaha, Nebraska

Alcott Elementary School Eagles

Hastings, Nebraska

All Saints Catholic School

Holdrege, Nebraska

Antelope Valley Elementary School

Hay Springs, Nebraska

Austin School

Loup City, Nebraska

Avery Elementary School Tigers

Bellevue, Nebraska

Ayer Elementary School

Ayr, Nebraska

B

Battle Creek Elementary School Braves

Battle Creek, Nebraska

Beaver City Elementary School Eagles

Beaver City, Nebraska

Bell Field Elementary School

Fremont, Nebraska

Belmont Elementary School

Crawford, Nebraska

Berwyn Public School Eagles

Berwyn, Nebraska

Betz Elementary School Eagles

Bellevue, Nebraska

Bloomfield Elementary School Bees

Bloomfield, Nebraska

Boone County District 20 School

Newman Grove, Nebraska

Boone County District 9 School

Cedar Rapids, Nebraska

Brown County District 17 School

Ainsworth, Nebraska

Brown County District 21 School

Ainsworth, Nebraska

Brown County District 3 School

Ainsworth, Nebraska

Brown County District 65 School

Ainsworth, Nebraska

Brown County District 7 School

Ainsworth, Nebraska

Bruno Public School Bobcats

Bruno, Nebraska

Brunswick Elementary School

Brunswick, Nebraska

Bryan Elementary School Bobcats

Lexington, Nebraska

Buffalo Elementary School Buffalo

North Platte, Nebraska

Burr Oak School

Miller, Nebraska

Burwell High School Longhorns

Burwell, Nebraska

Butler County District 1 School

Brainard, Nebraska

Butler County District 3 School

Schuyler, Nebraska

Butler County District 80 School

David City, Nebraska

C

C Ray Gates Elementary School Gators

Grand Island, Nebraska

Cardinal Elementary School Cardinals

South Sioux City, Nebraska

Castelar Academy Cardinals

Omaha, Nebraska

Cedar Hollow School Hawks

Grand Island, Nebraska

Central City Elementary School Bison

Central City, Nebraska

Central City Middle School Bison

Central City, Nebraska

Central Elementary School Jeffs

Fairbury, Nebraska

Ceresco Elementary School

Ceresco, Nebraska

Chadron Sda School

Chadron, Nebraska

Champion District 12 School

Champion, Nebraska

Chapman School Eagles

Chapman, Nebraska

Cherry #143 - Redmill School

Hyannis, Nebraska

Cherry County District 127 School

Valentine, Nebraska

Cherry County District 167 School

Valentine, Nebraska

Cherry County District 45 School

Crookston, Nebraska

Cherry County District 5 School

Valentine, Nebraska

Christ Lutheran School Raiders

Columbus, Nebraska

Christ Lutheran School Mustangs

Grand Island, Nebraska

Christ Lutheran School Tigers

Norfolk, Nebraska

Clarmar Elementary School Cats

Fremont, Nebraska

Clinton Elementary School

Rushville, Nebraska

Cody Elementary School

North Platte, Nebraska

Columbus Christian School Lions

Columbus, Nebraska

Community Christian School Eagles

Scottsbluff, Nebraska

Comstock Elementary School

Comstock, Nebraska

Covington Elementary School Cardinals

South Sioux City, Nebraska

Crawford Elementary School

Crawford, Nebraska

Crookston Elementary School

Crookston, Nebraska

Cross County Middle School Cougars

Stromsburg, Nebraska

Custer County District 63 School

Broken Bow, Nebraska

Custer County District 66 School

Broken Bow, Nebraska

Custer Elementary School Indians

Broken Bow, Nebraska

D

Davenport Community School Tigers

Davenport, Nebraska

Dawes County District 92 School

Marsland, Nebraska

Dawson County District 100 School

Gothenburg, Nebraska

Dawson County District 22 School

Lexington, Nebraska

Dawson County District 32 School

Gothenburg, Nebraska

Dawson County District 44 School

Lexington, Nebraska

Dawson County District 7 School

Lexington, Nebraska

Dawson County District 81 R School

Gothenburg, Nebraska

Deshler Lutheran School

Deshler, Nebraska

Diller-odell School Eagles

Diller, Nebraska

District 178 School

Valentine, Nebraska

Dodge County District 27 School

Scribner, Nebraska

Dodge County District 92 School

North Bend, Nebraska

Dodge Elementary School Dodge Dragons

Grand Island, Nebraska

Dudley Elementary School Swedes

Gothenburg, Nebraska

E

E N Swett Elementary School Cardinals

South Sioux City, Nebraska

Eisenhower Elementary School Eagles

North Platte, Nebraska

Elementary School At Danbury

Danbury, Nebraska

Elk Creek Elementary School

Elk Creek, Nebraska

Elliott Elementary School Owls

Lincoln, Nebraska

Elm Creek Elementary School

Decatur, Nebraska

Elyria School

Elyria, Nebraska

Emerson Elementary School Kids

Alliance, Nebraska

Engleman Elementary School Wildcats

Grand Island, Nebraska

Everett Elementary School

Lincoln, Nebraska

Evergreen 53 School

Valentine, Nebraska

F

Fairplay School

Ord, Nebraska

Faith Lutheran School

Lincoln, Nebraska

Fields Elementary School

Columbus, Nebraska

Friedel Jewish Academy

Omaha, Nebraska

Fullwood Elementary School

Omaha, Nebraska

G

Garfield District #3 School

Bellwood, Nebraska

Gates District 523 School Pirates

Broken Bow, Nebraska

George P Stone School

Lincoln, Nebraska

Gilder Elementary School Bears

Bellevue, Nebraska

Golden Hills Elementary School

Bellevue, Nebraska

Golden Hills Sda School

Omaha, Nebraska

Grace Lutheran School Lions

Geneva, Nebraska

Grace Lutheran School Spartans

Valentine, Nebraska

Grand Island Christian School Lions

Grand Island, Nebraska

Grand Island Sda School Tornadoes

Grand Island, Nebraska

Grant Elementary School Eagles

Fremont, Nebraska

Gretna Elementary School

Gretna, Nebraska

Guardian Angel School Angels

West Point, Nebraska

Guide Rock Public School

Guide Rock, Nebraska

H

Haig School Rockets

Mitchell, Nebraska

Haigler Elementary School

Haigler, Nebraska

Hall County District 5 School

Wood River, Nebraska

Hall School Mustangs

North Platte, Nebraska

Hampton Lutheran School

Hampton, Nebraska

Harney Elementary School Harney Heroes

South Sioux City, Nebraska

Harrison Grade School Warriors

Harrison, Nebraska

Hawthorne Elementary School

Lincoln, Nebraska

Hay Springs Elementary School Hawks

Hay Springs, Nebraska

Hayward Elementary School Pioneers

Nebraska City, Nebraska

Hazard Public School

Hazard, Nebraska

Holdrege Middle School Dusters

Holdrege, Nebraska

Holt County District 102 School

Atkinson, Nebraska

Holt County District 147 School

Atkinson, Nebraska

Holt County District 180 School

Atkinson, Nebraska

Holt County District 210 School

Atkinson, Nebraska

Holt County District 231 School

Atkinson, Nebraska

Holt County District 27 School

O'neill, Nebraska

Holt County District 35 School

Atkinson, Nebraska

Holt County District 53 School

Atkinson, Nebraska

Holt County District 60 School

O'neill, Nebraska

Holt County District 74 School

Atkinson, Nebraska

Holy Ghost School Blue Jays

Omaha, Nebraska

Holy Name School

Omaha, Nebraska

Holy Trinity School

Hartington, Nebraska

Howard Elementary School Hawks

Fremont, Nebraska

Howard Elementary School Huskies

Grand Island, Nebraska

Huntley Public School

Huntley, Nebraska

Hyannis Elementary School

Hyannis, Nebraska

I

Immanuel Lutheran School

Polk, Nebraska

Indian Hill Academy Bears

Omaha, Nebraska

J

Jefferson Elementary School All Stars

Grand Island, Nebraska

Jefferson Elementary School Jaguars

North Platte, Nebraska

Jesuit Middle School

Omaha, Nebraska

John Town School Moose

Johnstown, Nebraska

Johnson County Dist 42 School

Tecumseh, Nebraska

K

Keith County District 22 School

Ogallala, Nebraska

Kellom Academy Cubs

Omaha, Nebraska

Keystone Christian Academy

Norfolk, Nebraska

Keystone District 12 School

Keystone, Nebraska

King Primary School

Omaha, Nebraska

Knickrehm Elementary School Cougars

Grand Island, Nebraska

L

Lake Alice School Lakers

Scottsbluff, Nebraska

Lake Maloney Public School Wildcats

North Platte, Nebraska

Lake Minatare School Mustangs

Minatare, Nebraska

Lakeside School

Lakeside, Nebraska

Lamar District 42 School

Lamar, Nebraska

Larsen Christian Academy

York, Nebraska

Lemay Elementary School Owls

Bellevue, Nebraska

Lewis & Clark Elementary School Bears

South Sioux City, Nebraska

Liberty Elementary School

Omaha, Nebraska

Lincoln Elementary School

Gering, Nebraska

Lincoln Elementary School Lynx

Grand Island, Nebraska

Lincoln Elementary School Lions

Hastings, Nebraska

Lincoln Elementary School

Holdrege, Nebraska

Lincoln Elementary School Lions

North Platte, Nebraska

Lincoln School Lions

Norfolk, Nebraska

Locust Grove School

Brownville, Nebraska

Lorenzo District 33 School

Sidney, Nebraska

Louisville Elementary School

Louisville, Nebraska

M

Madison County District 95 School

Newman Grove, Nebraska

Madison County District 96 School

Meadow Grove, Nebraska

Maple Grove Elementary School

Falls City, Nebraska

Mason City School Wildcats

Mason City, Nebraska

Mason Elementary School Wildcats

Mason City, Nebraska

Mcdonald Elementary School Mustangs

North Platte, Nebraska

Miller District 39 School

North Platte, Nebraska

Morrill County District 44 School

Bridgeport, Nebraska

Morton Elementary School Tigers

Lexington, Nebraska

N

N H Wegner Middle School

Boys Town, Nebraska

Nance County District 11 School

Fullerton, Nebraska

Nance County District 23 School

Fullerton, Nebraska

Naper School Pirates

Naper, Nebraska

Nemaha County District 34 School

Brownville, Nebraska

New Hope Christian School

Cairo, Nebraska

New Hope School

Broken Bow, Nebraska

Newell Elementary School Knights

Grand Island, Nebraska

North American Martyrs School

Lincoln, Nebraska

North Primary School Bears

Blair, Nebraska

Northside Elementary School Pioneers

Nebraska City, Nebraska

O

Ohiowa School

Ohiowa, Nebraska

Osgood Elementary School Cougars

North Platte, Nebraska

Otoe County District 36 School

Nebraska City, Nebraska

Our Redeemer Lutheran School Tigers

North Platte, Nebraska

Our Redeemer Lutheran School Huskies

Staplehurst, Nebraska

P

Paddock Lane Elementary School

Beatrice, Nebraska

Phelps County R7 School Rockets

Holdrege, Nebraska

Pioneer District 26 School

Merriman, Nebraska

Platte Center Elementary School

Platte Center, Nebraska

Platte Valley District 8 School

North Platte, Nebraska

Pleasant Dale Elementary School

Pleasant Dale, Nebraska

Pony Lake District 30 School

Bassett, Nebraska

Portal Elementary School Stars

Lavista, Nebraska

Pound Middle School Squires

Lincoln, Nebraska

R

R M Marrs School Falcons

Omaha, Nebraska

Raymond Central Elementary School

Balpariso, Nebraska

Riley Elementary School Rams

Lincoln, Nebraska

Rising Star District 29 School

Juniata, Nebraska

Rock County District 41 School

Bassett, Nebraska

Rock County District 77 School

Bassett, Nebraska

Roosevelt Elementary School Eagles

Scottsbluff, Nebraska

Rosedale District 82 School

North Platte, Nebraska

Round Hill Elementary School

Broken Bow, Nebraska

Royal Elementary School

Royal, Nebraska

S

Sacred Heart School Crusaders

Emerson, Nebraska

Sacred Heart School

Lawrence, Nebraska

Sacred Heart School Tigers

Lincoln, Nebraska

Saint Agnes Academy Knights

Alliance, Nebraska

Saint Agnes School Owls

Scottsbluff, Nebraska

Saint Andrew School

Tecumseh, Nebraska

Saint Anthony School Angels

Columbus, Nebraska

Saint Augustine Elementary School

Winnebago, Nebraska

Saint Bonaventure School

Columbus, Nebraska

Saint Gerald School Prides

Ralston, Nebraska

Saint James School Jaguars

Crete, Nebraska

Saint John Lutheran School Hawks

Battle Creek, Nebraska

Saint John Neumann School

Clarkson, Nebraska

Saint John School

Weston, Nebraska

Saint John The Baptist School

Petersburg, Nebraska

Saint Johns Lutheran School

Madison, Nebraska

Saint Johns Lutheran School

Stanton, Nebraska

Saint Joseph School

Lincoln, Nebraska

Saint Leonard School

Madison, Nebraska

Saint Luke School

Ogallala, Nebraska

Saint Mary School Spartans

David City, Nebraska

Saint Mary School Jayhawks

Omaha, Nebraska

Saint Michael School Falcons

South Sioux City, Nebraska

Saint Michael's School Knights

Fairbury, Nebraska

Saint Michaels School

Albion, Nebraska

Saint Patrick's School

Lincoln, Nebraska

Saint Paul Lutheran School Eagles

West Point, Nebraska

Saint Paul School Wildcats

Saint Paul, Nebraska

Saint Pauls Lutheran School

Ogallala, Nebraska

Saint Peters Lutheran School

Davenport, Nebraska

Saint Peters School Panthers

Lincoln, Nebraska

Saint Rose Of Lima School

Crofton, Nebraska

Saint Teresa School Jay Hawks

Lincoln, Nebraska

Saint Wenceslaus School

Dodge, Nebraska

Saint Wenceslaus School

Wahoo, Nebraska

Sandoz Elementary School Jaguars

Lexington, Nebraska

School District 502 School

Guide Rock, Nebraska

Schuyler Grade School Warriors

Schuyler, Nebraska

Seward Elementary School

Seward, Nebraska

Sheridan County District 35 School

Hays Springs, Nebraska

Shoemaker Elementary School Eagles

Grand Island, Nebraska

Sioux County District 12 School

Hemingford, Nebraska

Sioux County District 2 School

Crawford, Nebraska

Sioux County District 43 School

Marsland, Nebraska

Sioux County District 51 School

Crawford, Nebraska

Sioux County District 6 School

Harrison, Nebraska

Sioux County District 68 School

Harrison, Nebraska

Sioux County School

Harrison, Nebraska

Skylar District School Panthers

Schuyler, Nebraska

South Elementary School Tigers

Falls City, Nebraska

South Elementary School

Sidney, Nebraska

South Primary School Bears

Blair, Nebraska

Southern Elementary School

Blue Springs, Nebraska

Sparks Elementary School

Sparks, Nebraska

Springfield Elementary School Tigers

Springfield, Nebraska

Springview Elementary District 56

Springview, Nebraska

Standing Bear Elementary

Omaha, Nebraska

Starr Elementary School

Grand Island, Nebraska

Starview School

O'neill, Nebraska

Stoddard Elementary School

Beatrice, Nebraska

Strang Elementary School

Strang, Nebraska

Stull School

Plattsmouth, Nebraska

Sunnybrook School

Ewing, Nebraska

Sutton Christian School

Sutton, Nebraska

T

Tappan Valley School

Broken Bow, Nebraska

Tecumseh Public School Indians

Tecumseh, Nebraska

Trinity Lutheran Grade School

Lincoln, Nebraska

Trinity Lutheran School Tigers

Grand Island, Nebraska

Trinity Lutheran School

Hoskins, Nebraska

Trunk Butte Elementary School

Chadron, Nebraska

Twin River Elementary Tigers

Silver Creek, Nebraska

Twin Valley School Rebels

Danbury, Nebraska

U

Uehling Elementary School

Uehling, Nebraska

V

Valley County District 10 School

Loop City, Nebraska

Valley County School

Ord, Nebraska

Venango Elementary School

Venango, Nebraska

Villa Marie School

Waverly, Nebraska

W

Wallace #60 School Wolves

Hastings, Nebraska

Washington Elementary School Wildcats

North Platte, Nebraska

Wasmer Elementary School Lynx

Grand Island, Nebraska

Weissert Public School

Berwyn, Nebraska

Well Valley Elementary School

Lewellen, Nebraska

West Elementary School

Kimball, Nebraska

West Lawn Elementary School Mustangs

Grand Island, Nebraska

West Primary School Bears

Blair, Nebraska

Westgate Elementary School

Omaha, Nebraska

Westmoor Elementary School

Scottsbluff, Nebraska

Wheeler Elementary School

Omaha, Nebraska

Whitman Elementary School

Whitman, Nebraska

Whitney Elementary School

Whitney, Nebraska

Wilsonville Beaver Valley School

Wilsonville, Nebraska

Windy Acres School Tornados

Lexington, Nebraska

Y

York Elementary School

York, Nebraska

Yutan Elementary School

Yutan, Nebraska

Z

Zeman Elementary School Zebras

Lincoln, Nebraska

Zion Lutheran School

Bancroft, Nebraska

Zion Lutheran School Raiders

Hastings, Nebraska

Zion Lutheran School Crusaders

Kearney, Nebraska

Zion Lutheran School

Omaha, Nebraska

Zion Lutheran School Panthers

Plainview, Nebraska

Zion Lutheran School

Saint Libory, Nebraska

Zion Lutheran School Tigers

Tobias, Nebraska

Zion Lutheran School Lions

Valentine, Nebraska