DuSable High School Alumni

Chicago, Illinois (IL)

AlumniClass Home  >  Illinois  >  DuSable High School  >  Class of 1970  >  Twilavette Leonard

Twilavette Burwell (Twilavette Leonard)

DuSable High School
Class of 1970

→ Join 2390 Alumni from DuSable High School that have already claimed their alumni profiles.
→ There are 85 classes, starting with the class of 1929 all the way up to class of 2023.

TWILAVETTE'S PROFILE

This is a limited view of Twilavette's profile, register for free or login to view all their profile information.
Twilavette Leonard - Class of 1970 - DuSable High School
First Name Twilavette
Last Name Burwell
Maiden Name Leonard
Graduation Year Class of 1970
Gender Female
City N/A
State/Province IL
Country United States
Occupation Manager At Chicago Public Library
Married Yes
Favorite School Memory Activity night
About Me I attended college and worked in the private sector for 11 years (Kraft Foods) and than worked for 29 years for City of Chicago as Manager of two departments
Twilavette Leonard - Class of 1970 - DuSable High School

Class of 1970 Alumni

→ Reunite with 36 class of 1970 alumni that have joined.

Ulysses Glinsey

Ulysses Glinsey
Class of 1977

Patrice Bond

Patrice Bond
Class of 1988

Michell Buchanan

Michell Buchanan
Class of 1985

Patricia Townsend

Patricia Townsend
Class of 1968

Odell Harris

Odell Harris
Class of 1983

Minnie Moore

Minnie Moore
Class of 1946

Jeanne Tate (riley)

Jeanne Tate (riley)
Class of 1963

Ayanna Horton

Ayanna Horton
Class of 2018

Raymond Bennett

Raymond Bennett
Class of 1973

Andre Hooper

Andre Hooper
Class of 1978

Cassandra Willis

Cassandra Willis
Class of 1968

Michael Ford

Michael Ford
Class of 1960

Catherine Harvey

Catherine Harvey
Class of 1966

Delores Hill

Delores Hill
Class of 1990

Rosa Alexander

Rosa Alexander
Class of 2002

Tiffany Swain

Tiffany Swain
Class of 1996

Renee Owens

Renee Owens
Class of 1974

Recent Class of 1970 Reunions

Plan a Class of 1970 Reunion for Free

Class of ‘72’ Dinner Event

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Aug 30, 2024

Description: Cost for the dinner is:$60.00 per person. Funds can be Zelle to: 269-591-0135 or money orders or cashiers check can be s...(read more)

More Details →

DuSable High School Class of 1972

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Aug 25, 2023

Description: Monies may be Zelle to: DuSable ‘72’ Reunion Account at: 269-591-0135.

More Details →

All Class reunion Honoring class of 73

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Aug 25, 2023

More Details →

DuSable Class of 1967 50th Reunion

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Oct 14, 2017

Description: Ticket Price $ 100.00 Please be prompt as there will be entertainment during cocktail hour; (6pm) as well as other times...(read more)

More Details →

DuSable Reunion (Classes of 1966 – 1971)

Invited Classes: 1966, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971

Date: Aug 04, 2017

Description: Mystic Blue Moonlight Cruise Departs from Navy Pier for two hours of fun that includes: Cruise along the shore of Lake M...(read more)

More Details →

DU SABLE HIGH NEW YEARS EVE REUNION GALA

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Dec 31, 2014

More Details →

DuSable High School !954 Class Reunion

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Aug 20, 2014

Description: For lunch aboard the Spirit of Chicago, the suggested casual wear is black and red If bus transportation is offered rou...(read more)

More Details →

POSSIBLE CLASS REUNION

Invited Classes: 1970

Date: Oct 09, 2010

More Details →