DuSable High School Alumni

Chicago, Illinois (IL)

AlumniClass Home  >  Illinois  >  DuSable High School  >  Class of 1997  >  Shavon Shorter

Shavon Brown (Shavon Shorter)

DuSable High School
Class of 1997

→ Join 2390 Alumni from DuSable High School that have already claimed their alumni profiles.
→ There are 85 classes, starting with the class of 1929 all the way up to class of 2023.

SHAVON'S PROFILE

This is a limited view of Shavon's profile, register for free or login to view all their profile information.
Shavon Shorter - Class of 1997 - DuSable High School
First Name Shavon
Last Name Brown
Maiden Name Shorter
Graduation Year Class of 1997
Gender Female
City N/A
State/Province KS
Country United States
Married Yes
Favorite School Memory Pep riley 1993
About Me I have been married for 11 years and presently attending KU in Lawrence Kansas . I am a Military Wife and I have four Children.
Shavon Shorter - Class of 1997 - DuSable High School

Class of 1997 Alumni and Other Nearby Classes

→ Reunite with 17 class of 1997 alumni that have joined.

Hope Smith

Hope Smith
Class of 1995

Sylvia Walker

Sylvia Walker
Class of 1974

Herman Smith

Herman Smith
Class of 1953

Brenda Stewart

Brenda Stewart
Class of 1980

Glenda Harris

Glenda Harris
Class of 1971

Sonya Woods

Sonya Woods
Class of 1983

Marianne Tidwell

Marianne Tidwell
Class of 1969

Barbara Hutton

Barbara Hutton
Class of 1964

Sheila Arnold

Sheila Arnold
Class of 1969

Laura Hollingsworth

Laura Hollingsworth
Class of 1967

Melanie Wills

Melanie Wills
Class of 2004

Willie Dailey

Willie Dailey
Class of 1968

Jim Beam

Jim Beam
Class of 1990

Linda Fair

Linda Fair
Class of 1971

Eddie Humphrey

Eddie Humphrey
Class of 1982

Sherry Robison

Sherry Robison
Class of 1985

Eugene Eugene Brown

Eugene Eugene Brown
Class of 1979

Recent Class of 1997 Reunions

Plan a Class of 1997 Reunion for Free

Class of ‘72’ Dinner Event

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Aug 30, 2024

Description: Cost for the dinner is:$60.00 per person. Funds can be Zelle to: 269-591-0135 or money orders or cashiers check can be s...(read more)

More Details →

DuSable High School Class of 1972

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Aug 25, 2023

Description: Monies may be Zelle to: DuSable ‘72’ Reunion Account at: 269-591-0135.

More Details →

All Class reunion Honoring class of 73

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Aug 25, 2023

More Details →

DuSable Class of 1967 50th Reunion

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Oct 14, 2017

Description: Ticket Price $ 100.00 Please be prompt as there will be entertainment during cocktail hour; (6pm) as well as other times...(read more)

More Details →

DU SABLE HIGH NEW YEARS EVE REUNION GALA

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Dec 31, 2014

More Details →

DuSable High School !954 Class Reunion

Invited Classes: All Classes

Date: Aug 20, 2014

Description: For lunch aboard the Spirit of Chicago, the suggested casual wear is black and red If bus transportation is offered rou...(read more)

More Details →