Boone High School Alumni

Orlando, Florida (FL)

AlumniClass Home  >  Florida  >  Boone High School  >  Class of 1961  >  Carole (dinky) Lea

Carole (dinky) Gefvert (Carole (dinky) Lea)

Boone High School
Class of 1961

→ Join 2793 Alumni from Boone High School that have already claimed their alumni profiles.
→ There are 74 classes, starting with the class of 1945 all the way up to class of 2025.

CAROLE (DINKY)'S PROFILE

This is a limited view of Carole (dinky)'s profile, register for free or login to view all their profile information.
Carole (dinky) Lea - Class of 1961 - Boone High School
First Name Carole (dinky)
Last Name Gefvert
Maiden Name Lea
Graduation Year Class of 1961
Gender Female
City N/A
State/Province FL
Country United States
Occupation Retired
Married Widowed
About Me Married Have 2 children - daughter & son Retired 2009 from Orange County Schools as media specialist/English teacher after 23 years. Retired
Carole (dinky) Lea - Class of 1961 - Boone High School

Class of 1961 Alumni and Other Nearby Classes

→ Reunite with 29 class of 1961 alumni that have joined.

Daniel Hamre

Daniel Hamre
Class of 1993

Shamekka Fort

Shamekka Fort
Class of 1997

Aja Young

Aja Young
Class of 2007

John Szymankiewicz

John Szymankiewicz
Class of 1994

Steve Ball

Steve Ball
Class of 1980

Pamela White

Pamela White
Class of 1972

Carrie Rodriguez

Carrie Rodriguez
Class of 1992

Jay Cruz

Jay Cruz
Class of 2006

John Holcomb

John Holcomb
Class of 1968

Vanessa Medina

Vanessa Medina
Class of 1999

Donna Bell

Donna Bell
Class of 1977

Vicki Minton

Vicki Minton
Class of 1986

Thomas Meeks

Thomas Meeks
Class of 2001

Terrie Madden

Terrie Madden
Class of 1975

La Toya Jackson

La Toya Jackson
Class of 2000

Kathleen Haughton

Kathleen Haughton
Class of 1959

Brittany Lyon

Brittany Lyon
Class of 2004

Recent Class of 1961 Reunions

Plan a Class of 1961 Reunion for Free

BHS Class of 1961 Birthday party

Invited Classes: 1961

Date: Nov 16, 2013

Description: This is our birthday year so we'll be just relaxing and enjoying another year together!! I will post cost as soon ...(read more)

More Details →

50th Reunion

Invited Classes: 1961

Date: Jun 10, 2011

Description: Please help me find former classmates. I am keeping an email/snail mail list so please contact me with your information.

More Details →

50th reunion BHS Class of 1961

Invited Classes: 1961

Date: Apr 29, 2011

Description: We still do not have finalized plans

More Details →